
1. Ajoutez vos livres au panier de commande en cliquant sur les liens Commander ce livre.
2. Validez votre panier de commande et enregistrez votre adresse de livraison.
3. Après confirmation de la part des libraires de la disponibilité des livres et calcul des frais de port, vous recevrez un message contenant un lien vers le site de paiement sécurisé de Galaxidion.
Vous pouvez alors payer par carte bancaire ou chèque.
Les conditions générales d'utilisation du service Galaxidion.
La liste des abréviations communément utilisées dans les fiches descriptives des ouvrages.
ALEKSIDZE Eteri Giorgis-Asuli - Modalnye casticy v sanskrite [= Modal particles in Sanskrit ]
Tbilisi, Akademija Nauk Gruzinskoj SSR. Institut vostokovedenija, 1973.
120pp., 22cm., edition of only 800 copies, softcover, few foxing (on title page), good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], OCLC 63489230, X75288
Catalogues : [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Taalkunde ] [ Linguistics ] [ linguistiek ]
ANNAMBHATTA e.a. & FOUCHER A. - Le compendium des topiques (Tarka-Samgraha) d' Annambhatta, avec des extraits de trois commentaires indies (Texte et traduction) et un commentaire par A. Foucher
Paris, Adrien-Maisonneuve, 1949.
184pp.avec ills., texte en photocopie, 30cm., dans la série Eléments de systématique et de logique indiennes , br., bel état, X71253
Catalogues : [ Indologie ] [ indology ] [ Sanskriet ] [ PHILOSOPHIE ] [ Philosophy ]
ASVAGHOSHA (COWELL E.B., ed.) - The Buddha-Karita of Asvaghosha, edited from three mss.
Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1893.
xvi + 175pp., 23cm., original 1893-edition, in the series Anecdota Oxoniensia. Texts, documents and extracts, chiefly from manuscripts in the Bodleian and other Oxford libraries. Aryan series vol.1 part 7, original softcover (loss of small pieces of paper at ends and at spine), pages uncut, Good condition, rare, [Introduction in English, texts in Sanskrit], X71836
Catalogues : [ Biographie ] [ Biography ] [ Biografie ] [ Sanskriet ] [ indology ]
AVALON Arthur (= WOODROFFE John) - Kama-Kala-Vilasa by Punyananda-Natha, with the commentary of Natanananda-Natha. Translated with commentary
Madras, Ganesh, 1961.
xvi + 103 + 103pp., 25cm., cloth, few foxing, else G, [transcription of the text with English translation & text and commentary in Devanagari], X71456
Catalogues : [ indo-european ] [ Srividya ] [ literature ] [ Literatuur ] [ ASIE ]
BOPP Franciscus [Franz] - Diluvium cum tribus aliis Maha-Bharati praestantissimus episodiis, primus edidit Franciscus Bopp. Fasciculus prior quo continentur textus Sanscritus
Berolini, Ex Officina Academica, 1829.
126pp., 21cm., hardcover (bound in cart.cover with marbled plates and spine in leather, original wrapper preserved), all text in Sanskrit, few foxing, good condition, early publication by this famous German scholar in Indo-European languages, X81331
Catalogues : [ religion ] [ Religie ] [ hinduism ] [ Hindoeisme ] [ Mahabharata ] [ literature ]
CALAND W. (ed.) - Savitri und Nala. Zwei Episoden aus dem Mahabharata. Text mit kurzen erklärenden Noten und Glossar
Utrecht, Oosthoek, 1917.
165pp., 1st ed., 24cm., original softcover, good condition, X78126
Catalogues : [ HINDOUISME ] [ Hindoeisme ] [ hindouism ] [ religion ] [ Religie ] [ literature ]
CALLEWAERT Winand M. & HEMRAJ Shilanand - Bhagavadgitanuvada - A study in transcultural translation
Ranchi, Satya Bharati Publication, 1982.
xvi + 399pp., hardcover (editor's green cloth with gilt lettering, cornbers bit bumped), 25cm., text and interior in very good condition, X80309
Catalogues : [ Gîta ] [ Bhagavad ] [ religion ] [ Religie ] [ Hindoeisme ]
CARNOY Albert - Grammaire élémentaire de la langue sanscrite avec celle des langues indo-européennes
Louvain /Paris, Editions Universitas / Paul Geuthner, 1925.
vii + 215pp., 22cm., 1e éd., br., non coupé, bon état, X71187
Catalogues : [ Sanskriet ] [ INDO-EUROPEEN ] [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ Grammatica ]
COTTON G. - La poésie de l'Inde - Kalidasa
Bruxelles, Office de Publicité, 1942.
69pp., qqs.traces d'humidité, texte en bon état
Catalogues : [ Sanskriet ] [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ orientalia ] [ Asiatica ]
DE KOROS Alexander Csoma (& GYULA Wojtilla, ed.) - A list of words. Sanskrit and Hungarian by Alexander Csoma de Koros
Budapest, Library of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences, 1984.
90pp.+ 18 ills.out-of-text, softcover, 24cm., in the series Oriental Studies vol.6, stamp, VG, [text in English and Hungarian with a list of words in Sanskrit and Hungarian]
Catalogues : [ Finno-Oegrisch ] [ Finno-Ugrian ] [ Finno-Ugric ] [ uralisch ] [ Hungarian ] [ hungary ]
DE LA VALLEE POUSSIN Louis & LAMOTTE Etienne (ed.) - L'Abhidharmakosa de Vasubandhu, traduction et annotations. Nouvelle édition anastatique présentée par Etienne Lamotte. Tome VI: Fragment des Karikas, Index, Additions
Bruxelles, Institut Belge des Haut'es Etudes Chinoises, 1971.
156pp., 25cm., br.orig., dans la série Mélanges chinois et bouddhiques vol.16, pages non coupées, bel état, X83638
Catalogues : [ religion ] [ Religie ] [ Bouddhisme ] [ Buddhism ] [ boeddhisme ]
EDGERTON Franklin - Buddhist hybrid Sanskrit grammar and dictionary. Vol.1: Grammar. Vol.2: dictionary [complete in 2 vols.]
Delhi, Motilal Banarsidass, 1977.
complete in 2 vols.: xxx,239 + 627pp., 29cm., text printed in 2 columns, in the William Dwight Whitney Linguistic Series , cloth, VG, [bilingual: Sanskrit-English], T69039
Catalogues : [ Grammaire ] [ Grammatica ] [ Grammar ] [ Buddhism ] [ boeddhisme ] [ religion ]
EITEL Ernest J. - Handbook of Chinese Buddhism, being a Sanskrit-Chinese dictionary of Buddhist terms, words and expressions, with vocabularies of Buddhist terms in Pali, Singhalese, Siamese, Burmese, Tibetan, Mongolian and Japanese
Amsterdam, Philo Presse, 1977.
[10] + 324pp., 23cm., text printed in 2 columns, reprint of the 2nd revised 1904-ed., softcover, (multilingual: Sanskrit-Chinese-English), VG, X69033
Catalogues : [ Sino-Tibetan ] [ Sinologie ] [ Sanskriet ] [ religion ] [ Religie ]
GELDNER Karl Friedrich - Der Rig-Veda aus dem Sanskrit ins Deutsche übersetzt und mit einem laufenden Kommentar versehen. Erster Teil: Erster bis Vierter Liederkreis
Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1951.
xix + 490pp., 26cm., hardcover (editor's cloth), small ink spot on few side edges, upper corner of two first frontpages teared away, text and interior in very good condition, in the series Harvard Oriental Series vol.33, X82544
Catalogues : [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indology ] [ Indologie ] [ Indica ] [ India ]
GONDA J. - Hymns of the Rgveda not employed in the solemn ritual
Amsterdam, 1978.
138pp., with dustwrapper, 26cm., VG, [text in english]
Catalogues : [ ANTIQUITÉ ] [ Antiquity ] [ Oudheid ] [ Rigveda ] [ Hindu ] [ Hindoeisme ]
GONDA J. - The Haviryajnah Somah. The interrelations of the Vedic solemn sacrifices: Sankhayana Srautasutra 14, 1-13, translations and notes
Amsterdam, North-Holland Publishing Company, 1982.
125pp., 25cm., in the series Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afd. Letterkunde, Nieuwe Reeks vol.113, softcover, very good condition, [text in English], X75698
Catalogues : [ Religie ] [ religion ] [ Sanskriet ] [ Vedisch ] [ Vedic ]
HEILER F. - Il misticismo delle Upanisad
Milano, Bocca, 1944.
82pp., br.orig., dans la série Breviari mystici no.17, 16cm., bel état
Catalogues : [ Hindoeisme ] [ Hindu ] [ Upanisad ] [ Sanskriet ] [ ASIE ]
HUBERT Paul (& MASSON-OURSEL M.P., préface) - Histoire de la Bhagavad-Gita - Ses diverses éditions de 1785 à nos jours
Paris, Adyar, 1949.
59pp., br.orig., bon état, X45355
Catalogues : [ indology ] [ Sanskriet ] [ Indië ] [ India ] [ Bibliographie ]
JACOBI Hermann - Das Ramayana. Geschichte und Inhalt nebst Concordanz
Bonn, COHEN Friedrich, 1893.
[8] + 256pp., 24cm., 1st ed., cart.cover, leather spine (partly damaged), small stain of humidity on top of pages (not affecting the text), rare, [Hermann Georg Jacobi, 1850-1937], X71799
Catalogues : [ Letteren ] [ literature ] [ Literatuur ] [ Sanskriet ] [ bouddhism ]
JANERT Klaus Ludwig - convolute of 9 articles by Janert. I: Studien zu den Asoka-Inschriften I/II, in the periodical Nachrichten der Akademie der Wissenschaften in Göttingen. I. Philologisch-historische Klasse Jahrgang 1959 nr.4, pp.47-80 // II: Idem III, …
, 1957-1973.
… in the periodical Idem Jahrgang 1961 nr.1, pp.1-25 // III: Rigveda-Studien, in the periodical Indo-Iranian Journal vol.2 (1958) nr.2, pp.85-109 /// IV: Eine Sanskrit-Sammelhandschrift des Linden-Museums mit Miniaturen, in the periodical Tribus vol.10 (1961), pp.69-88 + 2 plates out-of-text // V: Review of Subbarao, Bendapudi: the personality of India , in the periodical Zeitschrift für Ethnologie vol.12 nr.2 pp.287-289 // VI: Sinn und Bedeutung des Wortes dhasi und seiner Belegstellen im Rigveda und Awesta, [summary of Janert's doctoral dissertation], [6pp.] // VII: Sakata, in the periodical Zeitschrift für vergleichende Sprachforschung auf dem Gebiete der indogermanischen Sprachen. Neue Folge vol.71 nr.1/2, pp.108-109 // VIII: review of Kern, Fritz: Asoka , in the periodical Orientalistische Literaturzeitung 1957 nr.1/2, columns 68-73 // Colours in early Tamil, a study based on Cilappatikaram, in the periodical International journal of Dravidian Linguistics 2,1 (1973), pp.141-150 // reliure demi-toile, bon état, X71259
Catalogues : [ indology ] [ TAMIL ] [ Avesta ] [ Sanskriet ] [ hinduism ]
KAJIYAMA Yuichi - The Antarvyaptisamarthana of Ratnakarasanti
Tokyo, International Research Institute for Advanced Buddhology - Soka University, 1999.
xiv + 162pp. + 6 plates out-of-text, 26cm., in the series Bibliotheca philologica et philosophica buddhica vol.2, softcover, VG, [Sanskrit and Tibetan texts with English translation], X71786
Catalogues : [ Philosophy ] [ filosofie ] [ Tibetaans ] [ Tibetan ] [ Sanskriet ]
KARASHIMA Seishi - A glossary of Dharmaraksa's translation of the Lotus sutra
Tokyo, International Research Institute for Advanced Buddhology - Soka University, 1998.
xxxv + 696pp., 26cm., in the series Bibliotheca philologica et philosophica buddhica vol.1, softcover, VG, [reference work with a selection of around 4000 Buddhist Hybrid Chinese words from Dharmaraksa's translation, with English translation and Chinese and Sanskrit equivalents], X71788
Catalogues : [ Sankriet ] [ Sinologie ] [ Chinees ] [ chinese ] [ Linguistics ]
KARASHIMA Seishi - A glossary of Kumarjiva's translation of the Lotus sutra
Tokyo, International Research Institute for Advanced Buddhology - Soka University, 2001.
lii + 528pp., 26cm., in the series Bibliotheca philologica et philosophica buddhica vol.4, softcover, VG, [important reference work with a selection of around 2200 Chinese words from Kumarajiva's translation, with English translation and Chinese and Sanskrit equivalents], X71789
Catalogues : [ Sankriet ] [ Sinologie ] [ Chinees ] [ chinese ] [ Linguistics ]
KARASHIMI Seishi e.a. - Annual report of the International Research Institute for Advanced Buddhology at Soka University for the Academic Year 2004. Vol.8
Tokyo, International Research Institute for Advanced Buddhology - Soka University, 2005.
409pp. + 21 plates out-of-text, 26cm., softcover, VG, [contains among others: KARASHIMA Seishi, A trilingual edition of the Lotus sutra - new editions of the Sanskrit, Tibetan and Chinese versions, pp.105-190 & Idem, An old Tibetan translation of the Lotus sutra from Khotan: the romanised text collated with the Kanjur version, pp.191-268 // contributions in English and Japanese], X71784
Catalogues : [ Chinees ] [ chinese ] [ Sanskriet ] [ Tibetaans ] [ Tibetan ]
KOCERGINA Vera Aleksandrovna [KOCHERGINA] - Slovo-obrazovanie sanskrita prefiksacija i osnovoslozenie [= Sanskrit word formation (prefixes and suffixes) ]
Moskva [Moscow], Moskovskij Univ., 1990.
206pp., 22cm., softcover, very good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], [includes bibliography pp.199-206], OCLC 180564095, X75482
Catalogues : [ Indologie ] [ indology ] [ Sanskriet ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]
KUIPER F.B.J. - Gopalakelicandrika - A Krsna-Play by Ramakrsna (Sanskrit text with notes)
Amsterdam, North-Holland Publishing Cy., 1987.
261pp., with dustwrapper, 25cm., VG, [introduction and notes in english, text in sanskrit]
Catalogues : [ Hindoeisme ] [ Hindu ] [ Krishna ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ philology ]
LANMAN Charles Rockwell - A Sanskrit reader ; with vocabulary and notes
Boston, Ginn and comp., 1888.
xx + 405pp., green editors' cloth, 1st edition, 27cm., bit used, text and interior VG, [with sanskrit texts, notes in english]
Catalogues : [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Indologie ] [ Asiatica ] [ orientalia ] [ literature ]
MACDONELL Arthur Anthony - A practical Sanskrit dictionary with transliteration, accentuation and etymological analysis throughout
Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1969.
xii + 382pp., 29cm., text printed in 3 columns, cloth, dustwrapper (some use), else VG, [Sankrit-English dictionary], X72540
Catalogues : [ Naslagwerk ] [ Dictionary ] [ Woordenboek ] [ indology ] [ Indië ] [ India ]
MONIER-WILLIAMS Monier - A Sanskrit-English dictionary etymologically and philologically arranged with special reference to cognate indo-european languages
Oxford, Oxford, 1976.
xxxvi + 1333pp., 29cm., New edition greatly enlarged and improved…, printed in 3 columns, hardback (blue editor's cloth) with dustwrapper (some tears repaired), VG, X68988
Catalogues : [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Woordenboek ] [ Dictionnaire ] [ Dictionary ] [ Woordenboek ]
NN, - Vetalapantschavinsati - Die fünfundzwanzig Erzählungen eines Dämons - eingeleitet durch : Der König mit dem Leichnam - von Heinrich Zimmer
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliches Buchgesellschaft, 1966, 42 + XXV +232pp.
Catalogues : [ folktale ] [ Indië ] [ India ] [ Asiatica ] [ orientalia ]
OMAR AL RASCHID BEY (HELENE BOHLAU AL RASCHID BEY, hrsg.) - Das hohe Ziel der Erkenntnis. Aranada Upanishad
München, Piper, 1912.
xv + 173pp. + frontispice, 27cm., 1 ed., cart.cover, G, X72342
Catalogues : [ Hindoeisme ] [ hinduism ] [ Sanskriet ] [ Philosophy ] [ filosofie ]
POLLET G. (ed.) - Indian Epic Values : Ramayana and its impact. Proceedings of the 8th International Ramayana Conference, Leuven 6-8 July 1991 [in: Orientalia Lovaniensia Analecta, 66]
Leuven, Peeters, 1995.
viii + 248pp., hardcover (editor's green cloth), dustwrapper, 25cm., in the series Orientalia Lovaniensia Analecta volume 66, fine condition (as new), ISBN 90-6831-701-6, X80249
Catalogues : [ philology ] [ filologie ] [ Taalkunde ] [ indo-european ] [ Antiquity ] [ Oudheid ]
RUELIUS Hans - Sariputra und Alekhyalaksana - Zwei Texte zur Proportionslehre in der indischen und ceylonesischen Kunst
Göttingen, 1974.
viii + 241pp.+ 32 ills.out-of-text (of 14 enfolding plates), 21cm., VG, Academic dissertation ( Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorsgrades der philosophischen Fakultät der Georg-August-Universität zu Göttingen ), X50407
Catalogues : [ ikonometrie ] [ History ] [ Geschiedenis ] [ Hindu ] [ India ]
SAKAKI R. - Mahavyutpatti. Part II: Index (vol.2 out of 2)
s.l., s.d. [probably 1962].
338 + 7pp., 22cm., this is probably the 1962-edition published in Tokyo by the Suzuki Research Foundation (reprint of the 1916-1936 Tokyo-edition), cloth, dustwrapper, very few foxing on edges, else G, [contains the Tibetan-Sanskrit index to the Mahavyutpatti -a quadrilingual glossary of Buddhist terminology in Sankrit, Tibetan, Chinese and Japanese], [important reference work], X71839
Catalogues : [ Naslagwerk ] [ Dictionary ] [ Dictionnaire ] [ Woordenboek ] [ Tibetaans ] [ Tibetan ]
SCHARPÉ Adriaan Alberik Maria - Bana's Kadambari - vertaling van het Sanskrit in het Nederlands, van het Uttarabhaga en van gedeelten van het Purvabhaga, met inleiding, aantekeningen en lexicographisch appendix
Leuven, De Vlaamsche Drukkerij, 1937.
xvi + 502pp., 25cm., gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, [Proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht (5 maart 1937), Academic dissertation ], orig.omslag, zeldzaam
Catalogues : [ indology ] [ India ] [ Indië ] [ orientalia ] [ Asiatica ] [ Asia ]
SCHARPÉ Adriaan Alberik Maria - Bana's Kadambari - vertaling van het Sanskrit in het Nederlands, van het Uttarabhaga en van gedeelten van het Purvabhaga, met inleiding, aantekeningen en lexicographisch appendix
Leuven, De Vlaamsche Drukkerij, 1937.
xvi + 502pp., 24cm., [Proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht (5 maart 1937), Academic dissertation], ingebonden in halflinnen band, stempeltje, mooie staat, zeldzaam
Catalogues : [ indology ] [ India ] [ Indië ] [ Asia ] [ ASIE ] [ Azië ]
SIEG Emil (JANERT Klaus Ludwig, hrsg.) - Kleine Schriften
Stuttgart, Franz Steiner, 1991.
xvi + 459pp. + folding plates out-of-text, 23cm., in the series Glasenapp-Stiftung vol.31, cloth, VG, X71529
Catalogues : [ Indologie ] [ Indië ] [ India ] [ ASIE ] [ Azië ]
SOOTHILL William Edward & HODOUS Lewis - A dictionary of Chinese Buddhist terms, with Sanskrit and English equivalents and a Sanskrit-Pali index
Taipei, Ch'eng Wen Publishing Company, 1975.
xix + 510pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, simili-leather binding, few foxing, [mainly bilingual: Chinese-English, with references to Sanskrit and Pali equivalents], X69051
Catalogues : [ Sinologie ] [ Pali ] [ Sanskriet ] [ Buddhism ] [ boeddhisme ]
STENZLER Adolf Friedrich & PISCHEL Richard - Elementarbuch der Sanskrit-Sprache. Grammatik, Texte, Wörterbuch
München, Louis Köhlers Hof- und Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1908.
vi + 118pp., 25cm., ex.libr., modern blind wrappers, text G, X71186
Catalogues : [ Sanskriet ] [ INDO-EUROPEEN ] [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ Grammatica ]
STENZLER Adolf Friedrich & PISCHEL Richard - Elementarbuch der Sanskrit-Sprache. Grammatik, Texte, Wörterbuch
Berlin, Alfred Töpelmann, 1952.
viii + 120pp., 13th edition, 23cm., hardcover (editor's green cloth), Good condition, X82286
Catalogues : [ Sanskriet ] [ INDO-EUROPEEN ] [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ Grammatica ]
STRONG John S. - The legend of King Asoka. A study and translation of the Asokavadana
Delhi, Motilal Banarsidass Publishers, 2002.
xiv + 336pp., 23cm., in the Buddhist tradition series vol.6, cloth, dustwrapper, G, X71250
Catalogues : [ Indologie ] [ indology ] [ Asoka ] [ History ] [ HISTOIRE ] [ Geschiedenis ]
SUKUL J.P.K. - De Bhagavadgita - Nederlandse vertaling en enkele hoofdstukken beschouwingen
Utrecht, Storm, 1958.
148pp.+ losbladig 2pp.stellingen, [Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van Doctor in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte aan de R.U.Utrecht]
Catalogues : [ Hindoeisme ] [ Hindu ] [ orientalia ] [ religion ] [ Religie ]
THUMB Albert (& HAUSCHILD Richard, ed.) - Handbuch des Sanskrit, mit Texten und Glossar. Ein Einführung in das sprachwissenschaftliche Studium des altindischen. Teil I: Grammatik, 1.Einleitung und Lautlehre
Heidelberg, Carl Winter, 1958.
Volume I,1 (Einleitung und Lautlehre): xvi + 347pp., hardback (editor's blue cloth), 20cm., 3rd revised edition, Good condition, X77701
Catalogues : [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Iranian ] [ Linguistics ] [ filologie ]
VOGEL Klaus - Sridharasenas Visvalocana. Ein Jaina-Wörterbuch des Sanskrit im lamaistischen Kanon
Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1976.
26pp., 25cm., in the periodical Nachrichten der Akademie der Wissenschaften in Göttingen. I. Philologisch-historische Klasse Jahrgang 1976 Nr.8, softcover, pages uncut, VG, X71823
Catalogues : [ Linguistics ] [ linguistiek ] [ Taalkunde ] [ Sanskriet ] [ Lamaïsme ]
WALDSCHMIDT Ernst (& BECHERT Heinz, hrsg.) - Sanskrit-Wörterbuch der buddhistischen Texte aus den Turfan-Funden. 1.Lieferung: a-, an- / Antar-vasa
Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1973.
xviii + 80pp., softcover, 25cm., good condition, X77477
Catalogues : [ Sinologie ] [ CHINE ] [ China ] [ Turpan ] [ Turfan ] [ Bouddhisme ]
WALDSCHMIDT Ernst (& BECHERT Heinz, hrsg.) - Sanskrit-Wörterbuch der buddhistischen Texte aus den Turfan-Funden. 2.Lieferung: Antar-ha / Avadata-varna
Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1976.
iv + pp.81-160, softcover, 25cm., good condition, X77478
Catalogues : [ Sinologie ] [ CHINE ] [ China ] [ Turpan ] [ Turfan ] [ Bouddhisme ]
WALDSCHMIDT Ernst (hrsg.) - Das Mahaparinirvanasutra. Text in Sanskrit und Tibetisch, verglichen mit dem Pali nebst einer Ubersetzung der chinesischen Entsprechung im Vinaya der Mulasarvastivadins… [complete in 3 parts in 1 volume]
Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1950-1951.
[… Auf Grund von Turfan-Handschriften herausgegeben und bearbeitet. Teil I: Der Sanskrit-Text im handschriftlichen Befund. Teil II: Textbearbeitung: Vorgang 1-32. Teil III: Textbearbeitung: Vorgang 33-51 (inbegriffen das Mahasudarsanasutra], complete in 3 parts in 1 volume: together 523pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 29cm., original 1950-1951-edition, in the series Abhandlungen der Deutschen Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin. Philosophisch-historische Klasse Jahrgang 1949 nr.1 & 1950 nr.2-3, cart.cover (spine in cloth), VG, [text in Sanskrit, Tibetan and Pali with a German translation of the Chinese version], bound together with: WALDSCHMIDT E., Beiträge zur Textgeschichte des Mahaparinirvanasutra, in Nachrichten der Akademie der Wissenschaften in Göttingen. Neue Folge vol.2 (1939) nr.3, pp.55-94], X71743
Catalogues : [ Turfan ] [ Chinees ] [ chinese ] [ Pali ] [ Tibetaans ] [ Tibetan ]
WALDSCHMIDT Ernst - On a Sanskrit version of the Verahaccani Sutta of the Samyuttanikaya
Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1980.
pp.69-76, 25cm., in the periodical Nachrichten der Akademie der Wissenschaften in Göttingen. I. Philologisch-historische Klasse Jahrgang 1980 Nr.4, softcover, pages uncut, VG, X71819
Catalogues : [ Sanskriet ] [ bouddhism ] [ boeddhisme ] [ religion ] [ Religie ]
WAYMAN Alex - Chanting the names of Manjusri. The Manjusri-Nama-Sangiti. Sanskrit and Tibetan texts. Translated, with annotation and introduction
Delhi, Motilal Banarsidass Publishers, 1999.
x + 123pp., in oblong (19x25cm.), in the series Buddhist Tradition Series vol.38, cloth, dustwrapper, G, [multilingual: Sanskrit - Tibetan - English], X71774
Catalogues : [ Tibetaans ] [ Tibetan ] [ Sanskriet ] [ Tantrisme ] [ Tantra ]
WHITNEY William Dwight - Indische Grammatik, umfassend die klassische Sprache und die älteren Dialecte + Anhang: Die Wurzeln, Verbalformen und primären stämme der Sanskrit-Sprache
Leipzig, Breitkopf und Härtel, 1879-1885.
2 volumes: xxvii,519 + xvi,252pp., 1st German edition (translated from the original English edition by Heinrich Zimmer), 23cm., in the series Bibliothek Indogermanischer Grammatiken Band II & Band II Anhang II, hardback (marbled plates, leather spines (small defect at lower end of 2nd volume), some foxing, X77799
Catalogues : [ Grammatica ] [ Grammar ] [ indo-european ] [ Sanskriet ] [ indology ]
WILLIAMS JACKSON A.V. - An Avesta grammar in comparison with Sanskrit. Part I: phonology, inflection, word-formation, with an introduction on the Avesta
Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1933.
xlviii + 273pp., 24cm., anastatic reprint of the original 1892-edition, former copy of the Belgian scholar Arnold van Lantschoot, softcover, stamp G, T71302
Catalogues : [ Sanskriet ] [ Persica ] [ Avestisch ] [ Avestan ] [ Iranian ]
YAMADA Isshi - Karunapundarika. The white lotus of compassion. Edited with introduction and notes. Volume 1 + Volume 2 [2 vols.]
New Delhi, Heritage publishers, 1989.
2 vols.: 287 + [8] + 420+ 22pp., 26cm., cloth, dustwrapper, stain of humidity on bottom of pages (not affecting the text), G, [text in Sanskrit, introduction in English], X71804
Catalogues : [ Sanskriet ] [ bouddhism ] [ boeddhisme ] [ religion ] [ Religie ]
ZACCHETTI Stefano - In praise of the light. A critical synoptic edition with an annotated translation of chapters 1-3 of Dharmaraksa's Guang zan jing, being the earliest Chinese translation of the larger Prajnaparamita
Tokyo, The International Research Institute for Advanced Buddhology - Soka University, 2005.
x + 457pp., 26cm., in the series Bibliotheca philologica et philosophica buddhica vol.8, softcover (bit used), text VG, X72360
Catalogues : [ Philosophy ] [ filosofie ] [ Asiatica ] [ orientalia ] [ religion ] [ Religie ]
VAN DAMME Greta - De jakhals in de Oudindische Pancatantra
Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1991.
279pp.+ frontispice, mooie staat, in de reeks Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren Jg.53 1991 nr.141, X37351
Catalogues : [ indology ] [ History ] [ Geschiedenis ] [ Sanskriet ] [ ASIE ]
VAN DEN GHEYN J. S.J. - Nouvelles recherches sur la 8e classe des verbes sanscrits. Troisième notice
Bruxelles, Hayez, 1886.
19pp., br.orig., 22cm., non coupé, bon état, X81337
Catalogues : [ Indo-Europees ] [ INDO-EUROPEEN ] [ Sanscrit ] [ PHILOLOGIE ] [ filologie ]
Copyright © 1997-2012.
Galaxidion,
Marché du livre ancien ou épuisé sur Internet.
Galaxidion.com est une enseigne de la société « Loisirs et Culture ».
Webmaster : contact@galaxidion.com ·