Marché du livre ancien

Résultat de la recherche

Nouvelle recherche

Auteur - Author

Titre - Title

>> Recherche détaillée

Votre commande en trois étapes

1. Ajoutez vos livres au panier de commande en cliquant sur les liens Commander ce livre.

2. Validez votre panier de commande et enregistrez votre adresse de livraison.

3. Après confirmation de la part des libraires de la disponibilité des livres et calcul des frais de port, vous recevrez un message contenant un lien vers le site de paiement sécurisé de Galaxidion.
Vous pouvez alors payer par carte bancaire ou chèque.

Les conditions générales d'utilisation du service Galaxidion.

Choix de la devise

Prix en - Price in

Ressources

La liste des abréviations communément utilisées dans les fiches descriptives des ouvrages.

Le Petit glossaire du Bibliophile.

149 résultat(s). Pages : [ 1 ] 2 

ALEKSEEV Dmitrij I, GOZMAN Isaak G. & SACHAROV Gerald V. - Slovar sokrascenij russkogo jazyka: 12500 sokrascenij [= Dictionary of abbreviations in Russian language: 12500 abbreviations ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izdat. Inostrannych i Nacionalnych slovarej, 1963.
486pp., 18cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, very good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], OCLC 237045285, T75562
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 26.40 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ALEXANDROWICZ Mustapha - Tolstoï et son idée de la vie
Genève, Grivet, 1945.
104pp., (Thèse présentée à la Faculté des Lettres de l'Université de Fribourg pour obtenir le grade de docteur es Lettres), couv.peu tachée, intérieur en bel état
Catalogues : [ Biographie ] [ Biografie ] [ Tolstoi ] [ russes ] [ Lettres ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 27.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ALIGER M.I. e.a. (red.) - Literaturnaja Moskva: literaturno-chudozestvennyj sbornik moskovskich pisatelej: sbornik vtoroj
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. izd-vo hudozestvennoj literatury, 1956.
795pp., 23cm., copy from the collection of Jacques Ryckmans with his signature, cloth, G, [anthology of writers from Moscow; texts in Russian in Cyrillic script]
Catalogues : [ Moscow ] [ Moskou ] [ Literatuur ] [ literature ] [ Letteren ] [ Indo-Europees ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ANDRIANOV Boris Andreevic, MICHALCA D.E. & SERGIEVSKIJ M.V. - Rumynsko-russkij slovar: 42000 slov; s prilozeniem kratkogo grammaticeskogo ocerka [= Romanian-Russian dictionary with a brief grammatical sketch of the Romanian language ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. izd. inostrannych i nacionalnych slovarej, 1954.
975pp., 21cm., 2nd stereotype edition, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Romanian-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 716565149, T75515
Catalogues : [ Roemeens ] [ romanian ] [ ROMAANS ] [ Romance ] [ Russian ] [ russisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 66.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ANTELAVA Georgij Iraklievic - Kratkij turecko-russkij slovar: 'novych' slov / Türkçe-Ruça yeni sözler: kisa sözlügü [= Short Turkish-Russian dictionary: 'new' words ]
Tbilisi, Izd. Mecniereba, 1978.
95pp., 17cm., edition of only 5000 copies, [bilingual: Turkish-Russian], OCLC 50468165, X76165
Catalogues : [ turkish ] [ Turks ] [ Turcica ] [ Altaïsch ] [ Altaica ] [ russisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 25.30 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ATROCHOVYC Kandrat - Belorussko-russkij slovar: okolo 90000 slov - Belaruska-ruski slounik [Belarusian/Belorussian - Russian dictionary: about 90000 words]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. Izd. Inostrannych i Nacionalnych Slovarej / Akademija Nauk Belorusskoj SSR. Institut Jazykoznanija Imeni Jakuba Kolasa, 1962.
1048pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Belarusian/Belorussian - Russian; both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 313273755, T75481
Catalogues : [ Belorussian ] [ Belarusian ] [ Witrusland ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 99.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BAKAEV Cerkes Chudoevic - Kurdsko-russkij slovar: okolo 14000 slov; s priolozeniem grammaticeskogo ocerka kurdskogo jazyka - Xebernama kurmani-rusi [ Kurdish-Russian dictionary ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. Izd. inostrannych i nacionalnych slovarej, 1957.
618pp., 17cm., text printed in 2 columns, edition of only 2000 copies, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Kurdish-Russian, both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 246065137, X75274
Catalogues : [ Rusland ] [ russia ] [ Slavisch ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 82.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BASKAKOV N. e.a. - Turetsko-russkii slovar': 48000 slov / Türkçe-rusça Sözlük: 48000 kelime [Turkish-Russian dictionary: 48000 words]
Moscow, Russkii iazik, 1977.
966pp., 27cm., 1st ed., text printed in 2 columns,, cloth, [bilingual: Turkish-Russian], VG, X69053
Catalogues : [ Turcica ] [ Rusland ] [ Turkije ] [ Altaica ] [ russisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 110.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BEAULIEUX Leon - Grammaire de la langue bulgare
Paris, Champion, 1933.
xii + 409pp., dans la série Collection de grammaires de l'Institut d'Etudes slaves vol.IV, reliure cart. (dos en toile), 22cm., bel état
Catalogues : [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Slavisch ] [ Oost-Europa ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BEAULIEUX Leon - Grammaire de la langue bulgare
Paris, Champion, 1933.
xii + 409pp., dans la série Collection de grammaires de l'Institut d'Etudes slaves vol.IV, reliure cart. (dos en toile), 22cm., bel état
Catalogues : [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Slavisch ] [ Oost-Europa ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BERKOV Valerij Pavlovic & BODVARSSON Arni - Islandsko-Russkij slovar: 35000 slov - Islenzk-russnesk ordabok 35000 ord [= Icelandic-Russian dictionary, 35000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. Izd. Inotrannyck i Nacionalnych Slovorej, 1962.
[… s prilozeniem kratkogo ocerka grammatiki islandskogo jazyka, sostavlennogo A. Bedvarssonom - med stuttu agripi islenzkrar malfraedi eftir A. Bodvarsson = accompanied by a brief sketch of the grammar of the Icelandic language by A. Bodvarsson ], 1032pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Icelandic-Russian; Russian in Cyrillic script], OCLC 718607625, T72598
Catalogues : [ Slavisch ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Ijsland ] [ iceland ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 110.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BERNARD Roger - Etude étymologique et comparative de quelques mots bulgares concernant le vêtement et la parure
Paris, Maisonneuve, 1946.
56pp., 23cm., br.orig., partiellement non coupé, bon état, T75354
Catalogues : [ bulgare ] [ Bulgaars ] [ Bulgarian ] [ Slavisch ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 27.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BERNSTEJN Samuil Borisovic - Bolgarsko-russkij slovar: okolo 45000 slov [= Bulgarian-Russian dictionary: about 45000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izdat. Inostrannych i Nacionalnych slovarej, 1959.
886pp., 20cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, very good condition, [bilingual: Bulgarian-Russian,; both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 252433747, T75563
Catalogues : [ Bulgaars ] [ Bulgarian ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 33.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BLUVSTEJN V.O., ERSOV N.N. & SEMENOV Ju. V. - Slovar anglijskich i amerikanskich sokrascenij: 31000 sokrascenij [= Dictionary of English and American abbreviations: 31000 abbreviations ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izdatelstvo Inostrannych i Nacionalnych lovarej, 1957.
767pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, 3rd revised edition, cloth, good condition, [English/American abbreviations with English/American full expression and Russian translation], OCLC 716331623, T75492
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Engels ] [ ENGLISH ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BLUVSTEJN Vilgelm Osipovic [BLUWSTEIN W.] - Slovar sokrascenij anglijskogo, nemeckogo, gollandskogo i skandinavskich jazykov: svyse 33000 sokrascenij / Dictionary of abbreviations in English, German, Dutch and Scandinavian languages
Moskva [Moscow], Sov. Enciklopedija, 1964.
883pp., 22cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [multilingual: abbreviation with explanation in English, Dutch, German or one of the Scandinavian languages followed by the Russian translation in Cyrillic script], OCLC 252318637, T75552
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ germanica ] [ Germaans ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BORKOVSKIJ Viktor I (SAPIRO Abram Borisovic, red.) - Sintaksis drevnerusskich gramot [= Syntax of Old-Russian charters ]
Moskva [Moscow], Akad.Nauk SSSR, 1958.
185pp., 27cm., edition of only 3000 copies, cloth, good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], T75472
Catalogues : [ History ] [ HISTOIRE ] [ Geschiedenis ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 55.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BORSC A.T. (red.) - Moldavsko-russkij slovar: 40000 slov - Dikcionar moldovenesk-rusesk [= Moldovian/Moldovan-Russian dicitonary: 40000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Akademija nauk Moldavskoj SSR. Institut jazyka i literatury, 1961.
777 + [3]pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth (some use), good condition, [bilingual: Moldovian-Russian, both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 65745683, T75280
Catalogues : [ ROMAANS ] [ Romance ] [ Roemeens ] [ romanian ] [ Moldovian ] [ Moldovan ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 88.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

BROEKMEYER M.J. - De arbeidersraad in Zuidslavië 1950-1966 een hoofdstuk uit de bevrijding van de arbeid
Meppel, Boom, 1968.
xv + 548pp.+ 2pp.stellingen, 20cm., [Academisch Proefschrift, Doctor in de Sociale Wetenschappen, Universiteit Amsterdam, 1968]
Catalogues : [ COMMUNISME ] [ Slavie ] [ Politics ] [ Politiek ] [ Arbeid ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 22.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

CAPEK-CHOD K.M. - Vetrník. Román autoanalyticko-synthetický
Praha, Evropský Literárni Klub, 1942.
128 + [2] pp.with ills., 23cm., loose pages in editor's cart.folder (hinges repaired), 4th ed. of the original 1923-edition, text VG, [text in Czech], T73277
Catalogues : [ indo-european ] [ Czech ] [ Roman ] [ Novel ] [ literature ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 82.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

CORLATEANU N.G. & RUSSEV. E.M. - Russko-Rumynskij slovar' (okolo 60 000 slov) / Dictionar Rus-Roman (circa 60 000 de cuvinte)
Moskva / Moscova [Moscow], Izd. Sovetskaja Enciklopedija / Editura Enciclopedia Sovietica, 1967.
1056pp., 27cm., printed in 2 columns, cloth, VG, [Russian-Romanian dictionary, partially in Cyrillic script], T69157
Catalogues : [ Linguistics ] [ Linguistique ] [ linguistiek ] [ Taalkunde ] [ Dictionnaire ] [ Dictionary ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 165.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

COUDENYS Wim, HUWEL Renold & WAEGEMANS Emmanuel - Poesjkin in Vlaanderen 1799-1999 Puskin vo Flandrii
Antwerpen, Stadsbibliotheek, 1999.
107pp.geïll. (with illustrations), 30cm., mooie staat (VG), [tweetalig: Nederlands-Russisch, bilingual: Dutch-Russian]
Catalogues : [ Poesjkin ] [ Bibliografie ] [ België ] [ Vlaanderen ] [ dichtkunde ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 22.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

CUKALOV S.K. & BOLKOV T.A. - Russko-bolgarskij slovar: 50000 slov / Rusko-balgarski recnik: 50000 dumi [= Russian-Bulgarian dictionary: 50000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Izd. inostr. i nac. slovarej, 1962.
1139pp., 17cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Bulgarian; both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 64993786, T75557
Catalogues : [ Bulgaars ] [ Bulgarian ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 38.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

CYGANENKO Galina P. - Etimologiceskij slovae russkogo jazyka [= Etymological dictionary of the Russian language ]
Kiev, Radianska shkola, 1970.
598pp. (with bibliography on pp.595-598), 21cm., 1st edition, cloth, very good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], OCLC 186490478, T75512
Catalogues : [ etymology ] [ Etymologie ] [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 66.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

CYGANOV N.F. & KOLJADENKOV Michail Nikitic - Russko-erzjanskij slovar: okolo 25000 slov [= Russian-Erzya dictionary: about 25000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. Izdat. Inostrannych i Nacionalnych Slovarej, 1948.
413pp., 21cm., cloth, good condition, rare, [bilingual: Russian-Erzya, both in Cyrillic script], [Erzya is a dialectal variety of the Mordvin language, belonging to the Uralic family and mainly spoken in Mordovia and adjacent regions of Russia], OCLC 715297201, T75489
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 132.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

DALE P. e.a. - Latviesu-krievu vardnica: 35000 vardy / Latyssko-russkij slovar: 35000 slov [= Latvias-Russian dictionary: 35000 words ]
Riga, Liesma, 1974.
818pp., 23cm., text printed in 2 columns, 3rd edition, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Latvian-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], T75537
Catalogues : [ baltica ] [ Baltisch ] [ Lettish ] [ Latvian ] [ Russian ] [ russisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 77.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

DE VOGUE E.M. vicomte - Le roman russe
Paris, Plon, 1888.
lv + 353pp., 2e éd., 19cm., reliure demi-toile (peu usé, br.orig.conservé), cachet, bon état, X56683
Catalogues : [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Rusland ] [ Russie ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

Divers authors - I Miedzynarodowy Kongres archeologii slowianskiej, Warszawa 14-18 IX 1965 (1er Congrès international d'archéologie slave, Varsovie 14-18 IX 1965)
Warszawa,…, 1970.
518pp.with illustrations in-text, cloth, in the series Ossolineum vol.V, stamp, G
Catalogues : [ ANTIQUITÉ ] [ Antiquity ] [ Oudheid ] [ Oost-Europa ] [ Archaeology ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 38.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

DOMBROWSKI Br. De & MARCHAL A. - Méthode pratique de Russe
Paris, Garnier frères 1920, vii + 195pp., couv.cart., bon état, X22264
Catalogues : [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Rusland ] [ ASIE ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 16.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

DVORECKIJ Iosif Chananovic (ed.) - Russko-polskij slovar: okolo 65000 slov i vyrazenij [= Russian-Polish dictionary: about 65000 words and expressions ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. izd. inostrannych i nacionalnych slovarej, 1953.
856pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, 4th revised and enlarged edition, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Polish; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 716229705, T75421
Catalogues : [ Pools ] [ Polish ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

EISOLD Wolfgang - Die Namen im Werk des Dramatikers A.N. Ostrovskij
Berlin, 1960.
109pp., 21cm., stamp, [Doctoral dissertation, Freien Universität Berlin, 1959]
Catalogues : [ théâtre ] [ theater ] [ Drama ] [ Rusland ] [ russia ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 29.70 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ELISEEV Jurij S. [JELISEJEV] - Karmannyj finsko-russkij slovar: svyse 11000 slov = Suomalais-venäläinen taskusanakirja Yli 11000 sanaa [Finnish-Russian pocket dictionary: over 11000 words]
Moskva [Moscow], Izdat. Sovetskaja Enciklopedija, 1970.
240pp., 17cm., text printed in 2 columns, 2nd revised and enlarged edition, cloth, very good condition, [bilingual: Finnish-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 630286458, T75477
Catalogues : [ Scandinavie ] [ scandinavia ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ENEVA Stefanka Iordanova & IARANOV Atanas - Kratuk bulgarsko-frenski rechnik / Petit dictionnaire bulgare-français
Sofiia, Nauka i izkustvo, 1972.
579pp., 18cm., 3e éd., reliure toile, bon état, [bilingue: bulgare-français], OCLC 44921449, T76166
Catalogues : [ FRANCAIS ] [ Frans ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Bulgaars ] [ Bulgarian ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 40.70 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

EVGENIEVA A.P. (red.) - Slovar sinonimov russkogo jazyka v dvuch tomach. Tom I: A-N, Tom II: O-Ja [= Dictionary of synonmys in Russian, in 2 volumes ]
Leningrad, Nauka, 1971.
complete in 2 volumes: 680 + 856pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], T75516
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 110.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

FASSKE Helmut e.a. - Grammatik der obersorbischen Schriftsprache der Gegenwart: Morphologie / Gramatika hornjoserbskeje spisowneje rece pritomnosce: Morfologija
Bautzen, Institut für sorbische Volksforschung beim Zentralinstitut für Geschichte der Akademie der Wissenschaften der DDR, 1981.
882pp. + folding table out-of-text, 25cm., 1st ed., cloth, dustwrapper (some use), VG, [German grammar of the Upper Sorbian language], T71136
Catalogues : [ Duitsland ] [ Oppersorbisch ] [ Sorbian ] [ Slavisch ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 55.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GAFFAROV Mirza Abdulla - Persidsko-russkij slovar [= Persian-Russian dictionary ; complete in 2 vols.]
Moskva [Moscow], Udg. af Akademija Nauk SSSR. Institut vostokovedenija, 1974.
complete in 2 vols.: together iv + iv + 962 + [6]pp., 27cm., photomechanical reprint of the 1914-1928-edition, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Persian (in Perso-Arabic script)-Russian (in Cyrillic script)], OCLC 66179335, X75303
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Iranica ] [ Perzisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 132.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GANKIN Emmanuil B & HEYWAT Kasa Gabra - Amcharsko-rysskij slovar: okolo 25000 slov: s prilozeniem kratkogo fonetiko-grammaticeskogo ocerka amcharskogo jazyka [= Amharic-Russian dictionary]
Moskva [Moscow], Izdat. Sovetskaja Enciklopedija, 1969.
967pp., 22cm., printed in 2 columns, cloth (some wear), copy from the collection of Jacques Ryckmans, text and interior VG, rare, [Amharic-Russian dictionary; introduction both in Russian and Amharic], OCLC 216388293, X72600
Catalogues : [ Linguistique ] [ Linguistics ] [ linguistiek ] [ Taalkunde ] [ Naslagwerk ] [ Dictionary ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 220.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GAWRIySKY Dimiter - Schlüssel zur bulgarischen Konservations-Grammatik für den Schül- und Selbstunterricht
Heidelberg, Julius Groos, 1923.
56pp., 20cm., 2nd edition, in the series Lehrbücher Methode Gaspey-Otto-Sauer , softcover, good condition [text in German [in Gothic script) and in Bulgarian (in Cyrillic script)], T75524
Catalogues : [ Bulgaars ] [ Bulgarian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 22.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GAWRIYSKY D. - Bulgarische Konversations-Grammatik für den Schul- und Selbstunterricht
Heidelberg, Groos, 1923.
vii + 383pp., 20cm., 2nd edition, in the series Lehrbücher Methode Gaspey-Otto-Sauer , cloth, good condition, [Bulgarian in Cyrillic script, German in Gothic script], T75365
Catalogues : [ Bulgaars ] [ Bulgarian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 27.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GERE S.V., SKVORCOVA Nadeza Aleksandrovna & SERGIEVSKIJ Maksim Vladimirovic - Italjansko-russkij slovar: okolo 45000 slov, s prolozeniem kratkoj grammatiki italjanskogo jazyka [= Italian-Russian dictionary: about 45000 words, with a brief grammatical sketch on the Italian language ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. izd-vo inostrannych i nacionalnych slovarej, 1947.
744pp., 21cm., hardback (cloth, with some use), G, [bilingual: Russian (in Cyrillic script)-Italian], OCLC 65000486, T76160
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ italiaans ] [ Italian ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 55.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GLEBKA P.F., KOLAS Jakub & KRAPIVA K.K. - Russko-belorusskij slovar: okolo 86000 slov - Ruska-belaruski slounik [Russian-Belarusian/Belorussian dictionary: about 86000 words]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe izdat. inostannych i nacionalnych slovarej, 1953.
787pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth (few traces of humidity on cover), text and interior in very good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Belarusian/Belorussian, both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 246075345, T75480
Catalogues : [ Belorussian ] [ Belarusian ] [ Witrusland ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 99.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GORODNIKOVA S.K. & KIBIRKSTIS L.B. (JASVANT, red.) - Chindi-russkij ucebnyj razgovornik - Hindi-rusi chatropayogi batacita [= Hindi-Russian school phrasebook ]
Moskva, Izdat. Sovetskaja Enciklopedija, 1964.
638pp., in oblong (12x11cm.), cloth, very good condition, [bilingual: Hindi-Russian], X75450
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indologie ] [ indology ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 38.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GRIGOREV Grigorij Moiseevic (OSANINA I.M., red.) - Kratkij kitajsko-russkij slovar: okolo 19000 slov [= Concise Chinese-Russian dictionary: about 19000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izdatelstvo Inostrannych i Nacionalnych lovarej, 1962.
631pp., 18cm., text printed in 2 columns, 2nd revised and enlarged edition, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Chinese (in Chinese characters) - Russian (in Cyrillic script)], OCLC 247885588, X75496
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 66.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GURYCEV M.S. [GURYCEVA] (red.) - Trudnosti pervoda s francuzskogo jazyka na russkij [= Difficulties of translation from French into Russian / Les difficultés de la traduction du français en russe ]
Moskva [Moscow], Akademia nauk SSSR, 1959.
185pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], T75543
Catalogues : [ russe ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ FRANCAIS ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

GVOZDEV Aleksandr Nikolaevic - Ocerki po stilistike russkogo jazyka [= Essays on stylistics of the Russian language ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. Ucebno-Pedagogiceskoe izd. Ministerstva prosvescenija RSFSR, 1955.
462pp., 21cm., 2nd edition, cloth, good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], OCLC 715750370, T75554
Catalogues : [ Rusland ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 33.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

HAMM Josip - Staroslavenska citanka [Old Church Slavonic Reader]
Zagreb, Skolska knjiga, 1971.
164pp. + 20 plates out-of-text, 21cm., 2nd ed., in the series Manualia Universitatis Studiorum Zagrebiensis , cart.cover (spine in cloth), G, [collection of Old Church Slavonic texts, followed by a glossary: Old Church Slavonic - Kroatian], T73231
Catalogues : [ Naslagwerk ] [ Dictionary ] [ Woordenboek ] [ literature ] [ Literatuur ] [ Linguistics ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 27.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

HEJNO Eugeniusz - Le subjonctif dans la relative. Essai de confrontation franco-polonaise
Lublin, Towarzystwo Naukowe Katolickiego Uniwersytetu Lubelskiego, 1988.
213pp., 24cm., br., petit cachet au verso de la page de titre, bon état, T73943
Catalogues : [ Romance ] [ ROMAANS ] [ FRANCAIS ] [ Frans ] [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 49.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

HESSEN Dymitr & STYPULA Ryszard - Wielki slownik polsko-rosyjski: okolo 75000 hasel - Bolsoj polsko russkij slovar: okolo 75000 slov [= Large Polish-Russian dictionary: about 75000 words ]
Warszawa-Moskwa, Panstwowe wydawnictwo wieda powszechna, Wydawnictwo Sowietskaja Encykloiedija, 1967.
1344pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, dustwrapper, good condition, [bilingual: Polish-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 460452621, T75424
Catalogues : [ Pools ] [ Polish ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 49.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

IGNATENKO B.A. - Karmannyj birmansko-russkij slovar: 5000 slov / It chon Mranma - ru-rhah abhidhan, ca kah lumh 5000 [= Burmese-Russian pocket dictionary ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izd. Inostrannych Nacionalnych Slovarej, 1961.
382pp., 14cm., edition of only 5000 copies, cloth, G, [bilingual: Burmese-Russian], OCLC 315859055, X76153
Catalogues : [ philology ] [ Azië ] [ ASIE ] [ Asia ] [ Asiatica ] [ orientalia ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 38.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ILINA V.S.(red.) - Ukrainsko-Rosijskij slovnik - Ukrainsko-russkij slovar [= Ukrainian-Russian dictionary ]
Kiiv, Naukova Dunka, 1964.
xiv + 1064pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Ukrainian-Russian, both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 255712138, T75272
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Ukrainian ] [ Oekraiens ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 82.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

ISAENKO Boris Stepanovic - Opyt Kitajsko-Russkogo foneticeskogo slovarja, okolo 5500 slov - Pinjin han-e cidian sibian [= Attempt of a Sino-Russian phonetic dictionary, about 5500 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izdatelstvo Inostrannych i Nacionalnych lovarej, 1957.
319pp., 17cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Chinese (in phonetic transcription + in Chinese characters) - Russian (in Cyrillic script)], OCLC 164729747, X75497
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 55.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KACHANA M.G. (MAJTINSKOJ, red.) - Vengersko-russkij slovar: 35000 slov - Magyar-orosz szotar: 35000 szo [= Hungarian-Russian dictionary: 35000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe izdat. inostr. i nacional. slovarej, 1959.
856pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, 3rd revised and enlarged edition, edition of only 7000 copies, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Hungarian-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 71531891, T75433
Catalogues : [ Hungarian ] [ Hongaars ] [ Finno-Ugrian ] [ Finno-Ugric ] [ Uralic ] [ uralisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KAHANA Mozes [KACHANA] & MAITINSZKAJA Klara [MAJTINSKOJ] - Vengersko-russkij slovar: 27000 slov / Magyar-orosz szotar: 27000 szo [= Hungarian-Russian dictionary: 27000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos.izd.inostr.i nacional. slovarej, 1951.
[s prilozeniem kratkogo grammaticeskogo spravocnika vengerskogo jazyka = accompanied by a brief grammar handbook of the Hungarian language ], 568pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, 2nd revised and enlarged edition, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Hungarian-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 310126736, T75521
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 49.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KALYNOVYC Mychajlo Jakovyc [KALINOVIC] (red.) - Russko-ukrainskij slovar: 80000 slov - Rosijsko-ukrajinskij slovnik: 80000 sliv [= Russian-Ukrainian dictionary: 80000 words ]
Kiev / Kiiv, Izdatelstvo Akademii nauk Ukrainskoj SSR, 1955.
xx + 804pp., 27cm., text printed in 3 columns, good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Ukrainian, both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 603978770, T75486
Catalogues : [ Oekraiens ] [ Ukrainian ] [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 88.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KISELEVA Lidija Nikolaevna, MIKOLAJCIK Vladimir Iosifovic - Dari-russkij slovar: 21000 slov / Qamus Dari bi Rusi [= Dari-Russian dictionary: 21000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Izd. Russkij jazyk, 1978.
744pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, edition of only 3000 copies, cloth, some foxing on upper edges, name of previous owner on French title page, good condition, [bilingual: Dari-Russian], OCLC 609771589, rare, X77021
Catalogues : [ Dari ] [ Afghanistan ] [ Perzisch ] [ Persian ] [ Persica ] [ russisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 132.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KISKIN Lev S., NIKOLSKIJ Sergej V. & SOLOVEVA A.P. - Chrestomatija po cesskoj literature XIX-XX vv. - Výbor z literatury ceské XIX a XX století [= Chrestomathy of the Czech literature of the 19th-20th century ]
Moskva [Moscow], Isd-vo literatury na inostrannych jazykach, 1958.
768pp.with ills., 23cm., cloth, good condition, [anthology of Czech texts with introduction in Russian in Cyrillic script], OCLC 163762787, T75471
Catalogues : [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Czech ] [ Tsjechisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 38.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KLJUEVA Vera Nikolaevna - Kratkij slovar sinonimov russkogo jazyka [= Concise dictionary of synonyms in Russian language ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. ucebno-ped. izd. min. Prosv., 1961.
343pp., 22cm., 2nd revised and enlarged edition, cloth, good condition, OCLC 258448387, T75498
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 29.70 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KOLJADENKOV M.N., CYGANOV N.F. & BUBRICH Dmitrij Vladimirovic (red.) - Erzjansko-russkij slovar: 15000 slov: s prilozeniem kratkogo grammaticeskogo ocerka erzjanskogo jazyka [= Erzya-Russian dictionary: 15000 words: with a brief grammatical sketch of the Erzya language ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos. Izd. Inostrannych i nacionalnych slovarej, 1949.
292pp. with map at endpapers, 21cm., edition of only 3000 copies, cloth, good condition, rare, [bilingual: Erzya-Russian, both in Cyrillic script], [Erzya is a dialectal variety of the Mordvin language, belonging to the Uralic family and mainly spoken in Mordovia and adjacent regions of Russia], OCLC 245729677, T75488
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 132.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KONESKI Blaze - Gramatika na makedonskiot literaturen jazik [2 vols.]. Del 1: Uvod za glasovite, za akcentot. Del 2: za formite i nivnata upotreba [= Grammar of the Macedonian literary language , 2 vols.]
Skopje, Prosvetno delo, 1957-1954.
2 vols.: 157 + 253pp., 24cm., 2nd edition, cart.cover (spine in cloth), good condition, [text in Macedonian], T75561
Catalogues : [ literature ] [ Letteren ] [ Macedonisch ] [ MACEDONIAN ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 38.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KONESKI Blaze - Kon makedonskata prerodba. Makedonskite ucebnici od 19 vek. [= The revival of the Macedonian. Macedonian textbooks in the 19the century ]
Skopje, Institut Nacionalna istorija, 1959.
100pp., 22cm., 2nd edition, edition of 2000 copies, softcover, good condition, [text in Macedonian], OCLC 250491276, T75551
Catalogues : [ History ] [ HISTOIRE ] [ Geschiedenis ] [ Macedonisch ] [ MACEDONIAN ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KONRAD Nikolai Iosifovich (ed.) - Bol'shoi japonsko-russkii slovar': svyshe 100 000 slov [Great Japanese-Russian Dictionary containing 100 000 lemmata, complete in 2 volumes]
Moskva [Moscow], Sovetskaia entsiklopediia [Akademia Nauk SSSR], 1970.
complete in 2 vols.: xvi,807 + 919pp., 27cm., cloth (slightly torn at top of vol.1), previous owner's name written on title page, else VG, [original first 1970-edition of this main work by Konrad (1891-1970) who received several Russian and Japanese awards for editing this reference work], X71233
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavic ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 440.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KORINEK J.M. - Convolute of 5 articles and some reviews by Korinek: 1. K puvodu slov. gnedp, in Listy filologické 61 (1934), pp.43-54 // 2. K indoevropskému *snusós, nurus, in Listy filologické 59 (1932), pp.125-144 // …
, 1930-1934.
[… 3. K puvodu slov pbs-, in Listy filologické 58 (1931), pp.427-436 // 4. K ces. hezký, in Listy filologické 58 (1931), pp.149-287 // 5. Slov. nevesta, in Listy filologické 57 (1930), pp.8-16 // Reviews: in Slavia. Casopis pro slovanskou filologii vol.12 nrs.1-2 (1933), pp.222-228 & pp.194-209 & vol.12 nrs.3-4 (1933), pp.491-497 & pp.353-356], 25cm., nicely bound in cart.cover, with dedication by the author, G, T71497
Catalogues : [ Sloveens ] [ Slovenian ] [ slovène ] [ Slavic ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 110.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KOVALEVSKY Pierre - Cultuurhistorische atlas van Rusland en de Slavische wereld
Brussel, Meddens 1962, vi + 218pp + 629 zw/w.ills.+ 15 kaarten in kleur, linnen band, mooie staat, G22012
Catalogues : [ ATLAS ] [ Rusland ] [ Europa ] [ kunst ] [ cultuur ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 27.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KRÖJER Maxim - Anton Tsjechov - de dramaturg
, Desclée de Brouwer, 1960.
48pp., uit de reeks Ontmoetingen nr.25
Catalogues : [ toneel ] [ Drama ] [ theater ] [ Biografie ] [ Letterkunde ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 9.90 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KUKKONEN O.V. (ed.) - Finsko-russkij slovar: okolo 40000 slov / Suomalais-venäläinen sanakirja noin 40000 sanaa [= Finnish-Russian dictionary: about 40000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izdat. Inostrannych i Nacionalnych Slovarej, 1955.
672pp., 21cm., 2nd revised and enlarged edition, text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Finnish-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 247325613, T75420
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KURUC R.D. e.a. - Saamsko-russkij slovar: 8000 slov - Sam-russ soagknek: 8000 sann [= Sami/Saami-Russian dictionray: 8000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Russkij jazyk, 1985.
566pp., 22cm., text printed in 2 columns, printed in red and black, edition of only 1720 copies, cloth, very good condition, [bilingual: Sami/Saami-Russian, both in Cyrillic script], [Saami is a subfamily of closely related languages within the Uralic language family; these languages are spoken from central Sweden to northwestern Russia], OCLC 474968236, T75502
Catalogues : [ Scandinavie ] [ scandinavia ] [ Lapland ] [ Sami ] [ saami ] [ Uralic ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 110.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

KUUSINEN Martti E. & OLLIKAINEN Veera M. (red.) - Russko-finskij slovar: 61000 slov - Venäläis-suomalainen sanakirja: 61000 sanaa [= Russian-Finnish dictionary: 61000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow] / Moskova, Gos. Izdat. Inostrannych i Nacionalnych Slovarej / Vieraiden ja kansallisten sanakirjain valtion kustannusliike, 1963.
1000pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Finnish, Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 246738701, T75491
Catalogues : [ Scandinavie ] [ scandinavia ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 88.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LAPTUCHIN V.V., GWADABE KANO Ado & IORDANIDI Jurij G. - Russko-Chausa slovar' (Okolo 22 000 slov) / Kamus na Rashanci-Hausa (Kusan kalmomi 22 000)
Moskva [Moscow], Sovetskaja Enciclopedija, 1967.
412pp., 21cm., printed in 2 columns, edition limited to 2000 copies, cloth, VG, [Russian-Hausa dictionary], [Hausa is a Chadic language of the Afro-Asiatic language family and is spoken in Africa; it is the Chadic language with the largest number of speakers], X69159
Catalogues : [ Tsjadisch ] [ Afro-Aziatisch ] [ Africa ] [ AFRIQUE ] [ Afrika ] [ africana ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 88.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LEBEDEV K.A., JACECIC L.S. & KALININA Z.M. - Russko-Afganskij slovar' (pustu). Okolo 32000 slov
Moskva [Moscow], Izdat. Sovetskaja Enciklopedija, 1973.
872pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, G, [dictionary: Russian-Afghan (Pushto); Pushto / Pashto is the native language of the Pashtun people, member of the Iranian language group, spoken in Afghanistan and Pakistan)], X72502
Catalogues : [ Slavisch ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Afghanistan ] [ AFGANISTAN ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 176.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LEBEDEV Konstantin Aleksandrovich, JATSEVICH Liudmila Stanislavovna & KONAROVSKII Mikhail Alekseevich - Russko-pushtu-dari slovar: okolo 20000 slov [= Russian-Pashto-Dari dictionary, about 20000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Russkii Jazyk, 1983.
767pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, name of previous owner on French title page, good condition, [multilingual: Russian-Pashto-Dari], OCLC 10186268, X77022
Catalogues : [ Dari ] [ Pashtu ] [ Pashtun ] [ Pashto ] [ Afghanistan ] [ Perzisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 99.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LEPING Aleksandr Andreevic (LEPINGA A.A. & STRACHOVOJ N.P., red.) - Nemecko-russkij slovar: 80000 slov - Deutsch-Russisches Wörterbuch [= German-Russian dictionary: 80000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosud. izdat. inostrannych i nacionalnych slovarej, 1958.
1304pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: German-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 604249467, T75423
Catalogues : [ allemand ] [ Deutsch ] [ german ] [ duits ] [ germanica ] [ Germaans ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LEPINGA Aleksandra Andreeciva & STRACHOVOJ Natalii Petrovny (LOCHOVICA A.B., red.) - Russko-nemeckij slovar: okolo 70000 slov i vyrazenij [ Russian-German dictionary: ca. 70000 words and expressions ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos; izd-vo inostrannyh i nacionalnyh slovarej, 1960.
919pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Russian-German; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 256818225, T75485
Catalogues : [ allemand ] [ Deutsch ] [ german ] [ duits ] [ Germaans ] [ germanica ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 66.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LESKIEN A. - Handbuch der altbulgarischen (altkirchslavischen) Sprache. Grammatik - Texte - Glossar
Heidelberg, Carl Winters Universitätsbuchhandlung, 1922.
xvi + 352pp., 23cm., 6th ed., cart.cover (spine in cloth), G, T71147
Catalogues : [ literature ] [ Literatuur ] [ Slavisch ] [ Slavic ] [ Slavonic ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 16.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LESKIEN A. - Handbuch der altbulgarischen (altkirchslavischen) Sprache. Grammatik - Texte - Glossar
Heidelberg, Carl Winter - Universitätsverlag, 1962.
xxiv + 364pp.with 2 maps, 24cm., 8th ed., in the series Indogermanische Bibliothek. Erste Reihe: Lehr- und Handbücher , cloth, VG, T71488
Catalogues : [ literature ] [ Literatuur ] [ Bulgarian ] [ old ] [ Oudbulgaars ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 18.70 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LIKHACHEV Dmitrii Sergeevich - Slovo o polku Igoreve. Istoriko-literaturnyj ocerk [= The tale of Igor's campaign. Historical-literary essay ]
Moskva [Moscow], Nauk, 1955.
148pp. + 16 plates, 20cm., 2nd edition, softcover, G, [essay in Russian in Cyrillic script on the anonymous Old East Slavic epic poem The tale of Igor's campaign ], OCLC 82979567, T76152
Catalogues : [ russia ] [ Rusland ] [ orientalia ] [ History ] [ HISTOIRE ] [ Geschiedenis ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 16.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LORENTZ Friedrich - Pomoranisches Wörterbuch. Band II,1: pana - rod
Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1968.
xix + 192pp., 24cm., softcover, ex.libr. (stamp and label at verso of first plate), good condition, T82566
Catalogues : [ Slavisch ] [ Slavic ] [ Pomeranian ] [ Dictionary ] [ Woordenboek ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 27.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

LVOV M.R. & NOVIKOVA L.A. - Slovar antonimov russkogo jazyka: okolo 2000 antonimiceskich par [= Dictionary of antonyms in the Russian language: about 2000 antonym pairs ]
Moskva [Moscow], Russkij jazyk, 1978.
400pp., 21cm., cart.cover, very good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], OCLC 462861878, T75550
Catalogues : [ Rusland ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 38.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MACHEK Vaclav - Etymologický slovník jazyka ceského. Druhé opravené a doplnené vydání
Praha [Prague], Academia Nakladatelství Ceskoslovenské Akademie Ved, 1968.
866pp., 25cm. second revised and enlarged edition ( Druhé opravené a doplnené vydání ) of the first edition which was published under the title Etymologický slovník jazyka ceského a slovenského (Praha, 1957), text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [Czech etymological dictionary; text in Czech], T74861
Catalogues : [ etymology ] [ Etymologie ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Slavic ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 66.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MAGAZANIK D.A. & MICHAJLOV M.S. - Russko-tureckij slovar: soderzit okolo 40000 slov [= Russian-Turkish dictionary: about 40000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], OGIZ Gos. izd-vo inostrannych i nacionalnych slovarej, 1946.
320pp., 20cm., 2nd edition, cart.cover (spine in cloth), good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Turkish], OCLC 715292775, X76157
Catalogues : [ turkish ] [ Turks ] [ Turcica ] [ Altaïsch ] [ Altaica ] [ russisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 33.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MAKAROV Grigorii Nikolaevich - Russko-karelskii slovar: okolo 10 tysjach slov [= Russian-Karelian dictionary: about 10000 words ]
Petrozavodsk, Karelii, 1975.
159pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, very good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Karelian; both in Cyrillic script], OCLC 499369236, X75459
Catalogues : [ Rusland ] [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 82.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MALINE Marie - Nicolas Gumilev poète et critique acméiste
Bruxelles, Palais des Académies, 1964.
380pp., 25cm., non coupé, très bel état, dans la série Académie royale de Belgique. Classe des Lettres et des sciences morales et politiques. Mémoires coll.in-8 T.LVII fasc.5, [texte en français]
Catalogues : [ Rusland ] [ Russie ] [ Poetry ] [ Russian ] [ russe ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MANN Stuart E. - Czech historical grammar
London, University of London - The Athlone Press, 1957.
x + 183pp., 22cm., in the series London East European Series
Catalogues : [ Czech ] [ Tjechisch ] [ Slavic ] [ Slavisch ] [ INDO-EUROPEEN ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 26.40 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MARETIC T. - Gramatika hrvatskoga ili srpskoga knjizevnog jezika [Grammar of the Croatian and Serbian literary language]
Zagreb, Matica Hrvatska, 1963.
688pp., 25cm., cloth (some use), G, [text in Croatian], T71169
Catalogues : [ SERBIAN ] [ Servisch ] [ CROATIAN ] [ Kroatisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Slavic ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 77.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MAZON André - Grammaire de la langue russe
Paris, Droz, 1945.
301pp., 2e édition revue et corrigée, belle reliure cart., 22cm., dans la série Collection de grammaires de l'Institut d'Etudes slaves vol.5, T77700
Catalogues : [ Asiatica ] [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ orientalia ] [ Grammar ] [ Grammatica ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 26.40 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MAZON Jacqueline - Lectures tchèques avec commentaire et lexique
Paris, Droz, 1944.
117pp. + planche hors-texte, 26cm., dans la série Lectures annotées de l'Institut d'Etudes slaves vol.1, br., bon état, T75355
Catalogues : [ Lettres ] [ Letteren ] [ Linguistics ] [ lingustiek ] [ Taalkunde ] [ LITTERATURE ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 22.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MAZUR Ju. N., MOZDYKOV V.M. & USATOV D.M. - Kratkij korejsko-russkij slovar: 25000 slov [= Concise Korean-Russian dictionary: 25000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izdatelstvo Inostrannych i Nacionalnych lovarej, 1962.
614pp., 17cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, very good condition, [bilingual: Korean (in Hangul script) - Russian (in Cyrillic script)], OCLC 65045923, X75500
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 66.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MIKKOLA J.J. - Urslavische Grammatik. Einführung in das vergleichende Studium der slavischen Sprachen. III.Teil: Formenlehre
Heidelberg, Carl Winter, 1950.
108pp., 20cm., in the series Indogermanische Bibliothek. Erste Reihe: Lehr- und Handbücher , cloth, some underlinings, else G, T72514
Catalogues : [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Slavisch ] [ philology ] [ filologie ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 22.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MIKKOLA J.J. - Die älteren Berührungen zwischen Ostseefinnisch und Russisch
Helsinki, Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, 1938.
vi + 113pp., bound in nice hardcover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., very good condition, in the series Mémoires de la Société Finno-Ougrienne vol.75, text in German, T82568
Catalogues : [ Baltic ] [ Finnic ] [ finnop-ugrisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ uralisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 33.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MILANOV D.E. [MILANOVA] & MASLOVOJ-LASHANSKOJ C.C. - Svedsko-russkij slovar: okolo 62 000 slov - Svensk-rysk ordbok c:a 62 tusen ord [Swedish-Russian dictionary: ca 62 000 words, with a brief overwiew of the grammar of the Swedish language]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe izdat. inostr. i nacional. slovarej, 1959.
1296pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, second revised and enlarged edition, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Swedish-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 255636541, T75431
Catalogues : [ scandinavia ] [ scandinavia ] [ Swedish ] [ zweeds ] [ Germanic ] [ Germaans ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MILANOV D.E. [MILANOVA] - Kratkij norvezsko-russkij slovar: okolo 16000 slov [= Concise Norwegian-Russian dictionary: about 16000 words ]
Moskva [Moscow], Ogiz. Gosudarstvennoe Izdat. Inostrannych i Nacionalnych Slovarej, 1947.
360pp., 13cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, few foxing, good condition, [bilingual: Norwegian-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 249649526, T75555
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Noorwegen ] [ Norwegian ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 33.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MILLER B.V. - Persidsko-Russkij slovar. Okolo 35.000 slov [Persian-Russian dictionary]
Moskva, Gos izd-vo inostrannykh i nacional'nykh slovarei, 1960.
viii + 668pp., 26cm., 3rd ed., publisher's green cloth, Good condition, X71850, [Persian-Russian dictionary], X71850
Catalogues : [ Dictionary ] [ Dictionnaire ] [ Woordenboek ] [ PHILOLOGIE ] [ philology ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 110.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MINIMA G.F., ZO U Co & KASEVIC V.B. (red.) - Birmansko-russkij slovar: okolo 29000 slov. S prilozeniem Kratkogo ocerka grammatiki birmanskogo jazyka
Moskva [Moscow], Russkij jazyk, 1976.
783pp., 22cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, G, [dictionary: Burmese-Russian, followed by a brief grammatical study of the Burmese language], OCLC 245972344, X725174
Catalogues : [ Grammatica ] [ Grammar ] [ philology ] [ Azië ] [ ASIE ] [ Asia ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 99.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MIRONOV S.A., LUKIN G.P., PIERROT J. e.a. (SCHILP A.S., red.) - Gollandsko-russkij slovar: s prilozeniem kratkogo grammaticeskogo ocerka gollandskogo jazyka i kratkich grammaticeskich tablic russkogo jazyka [= Dutch-Russian dictionary: about 45000 words, with a brief grammatical sketch of the Dutch language and brief grammatical tables of the Russian language ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gosudarstvennoe Izdatelstvo Inostrannych i Nacionalnych lovarej, 1958.
1193pp., 21cm., text printed in 2 columns, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Dutch-Russian; Russian words in Cyrillic script], OCLC 150355149, T75493
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Dutch ] [ Nederlands ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 71.50 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MLADENOV Stefan - Geschichte der bulgarischen Sprache
Berlin-Leipzig, Walter de Gruyter, 1929.
xiv + 354pp. + folding map out-of-text, 26cm., in the series Grundriss der slavischen Philologie und Kulturgeschichte , softcover, very few traces of humidity at edges of first pages, else G, T71476
Catalogues : [ PHILOLOGIE ] [ philology ] [ filologie ] [ Bulgarian ] [ Bulgaars ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 33.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

MOLOTKOV Aleksandr I. [MOLOTKOVA] (red.) - Frazeologiceskij slovar russkogo jazyka: svyse 4000 slovarnych statej [= Phraseological dictionary of the Russian language ]
Moskva [Moscow], Izdat. Sovetskaja Enciklopedija, 1967.
543pp., 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, 1st edition, cloth, very good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script], OCLC 164935622, T75548
Catalogues : [ Naslagwerk ] [ Dictionary ] [ Woordenboek ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 33.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

NEMEC Vaclav - Veznice. Vybor Basni
Ceskych Budejovicich, Druzstevni Prace, 1945.
27pp.+ 2 engravings (frontispice & p.14), 24cm., pages loose in editor's cover, small stamp at verso of title page, printed on luxury paper, limited edition, VG, [text in Czech], T72882
Catalogues : [ indo-european ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ Tsjechis ] [ Czech ] [ gevangeniswezen ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 44.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

NEMZER Lev Anatolevic, FELDMAN Natalija Isaevna & SYROMJATNIKOV N.A. - Japonsko-russkij slovar: okolo 34000 slov : s prilozeniem ocerka grammatiki sovremennogo japonskogo jazyka [= Japanes-Russian dictionary: about 34000 words, with an essay on the grammar of contemporary Japanese ]
Moskva [Moscow], Gos.Izd.Inostr. i Nac. Slovarej, 1951.
887pp., 23cm., text printed in 2 columns, 1st edition, cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Japanese], OCLC 251774861, X75538
Catalogues : [ Grammatica ] [ Grammar ] [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 66.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

NEVEROFF E. - Livre d'exercices en langue russe
Bruxelles, E.Gelezniakoff 1945, 39pp., X22263
Catalogues : [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ] [ Rusland ] [ Russian ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 9.90 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

NEVEROFF E. - Notions de grammaire russe
Bruxelles, E.Gelezniakoff 1941, 71pp., bel état, X22265
Catalogues : [ Grammatica ] [ Grammaire ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 13.75 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

NEVEROV S.V. - Arabsko-russkii razgovernik - Turjuman Arabi-Rusi [= Arabic-Russian phrasebook ]
Moscow, Dar al-Tab wa-al-Nashr bi-al-Lughat al-Ajnabiyah, s.d. [ca.1980].
407pp., in oblong (15x12cm.), cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Arabic-Russian], OCLC 41539377, X75508
Catalogues : [ Russian ] [ russisch ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 55.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

NGUYEN-VAN-THANH - Russko-vetnamskij slovar [= Russian-Vietnamese dictionary ]
Moskva [Moscow], Voennoe Izdatelstvo Ministerstva Oborony Sojuza SSP, 1958.
602pp., 17cm., cloth, good condition, [bilingual: Russian-Vietnamese], OCLC 253557863, X75559
Catalogues : [ russisch ] [ Russian ] [ Slavisch ] [ Indo-Europees ] [ indo-european ]

Cet ouvrage vous est proposé par la Boekenantiquariaat de Lezenaar.
Euro 55.00 |  Commander ce livre / order this book

Copyright © 1997-2012. Galaxidion, Marché du livre ancien ou épuisé sur Internet.
Galaxidion.com est une enseigne de la société « Loisirs et Culture ».
Webmaster : contact@galaxidion.com ·